Menu Close

LATHA MATHAVAN POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

(Run by Karuppiah Pillai Theivanai Ammal Educational Trust)
ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified Institutions

Contact Us

LMPC Office : 0452-2556733
E-Mail: principallmpc513@gmail.com
LMGI OFFICE: 0452- 2556703, 9942903930, 9942903931, 9942903932, 9965503936
E-Mail : krttrust@gmail.com

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES

  1. Diploma in Computer Engineering
  2. Diploma in Civil Engineering
  3. Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  4. Diploma in Electronics & Communications Engineering
  5. Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES

  1. Diploma in Computer Engineering
  2. Diploma in Civil Engineering
  3. Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  4. Diploma in Electronics & Communications Engineering
  5. Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

LMPC ADMINISTRATIVE

No Staff Name Qualification Designation
1 Dr. Muthuraja. A M.E., Ph.D., PRINCIPAL

LMPC FIRST YEAR

No Staff Name Qualification Designation
1 P.SENTHILKUMAR M.Sc HOD
2 J.PANDIAMMAL M.Sc Sr.LECT/Maths
3 R.V.JENI M.A LECT/Eng
4 S.AMALORPA RANJITHA MERY M.Sc LECT / Physics
5 M.NAGARAJAN D.T.T. LECT/EG
6 A.GOMATHI LAB INCHARGE
7 D.SANGAVI DEO

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

No Staff Name Qualification Designation
1 M.SELVAKUMAR M.E HOD
2 G.REGINA MERY B.E LECT
3 N.PRATHABAN B.E LECT
4 I.POOJA D.C.E LECT
5 C.B.HINDUJA AMRITHA B.E LAB/INS
6 B.NIVETHA D.C.E LAB/INS
7 S.RAMYAA D.C.E LAB/INS

CIVIL ENGINEERING

No Staff Name Qualification Designation
1 L.PRABHAKARAN M.E HOD
2 S.KRISHNAVENI B.E LECT
3 R.DHARANI M.E LECT
4 R.GAYATHRI DCE LECT
5 V.SARAVANAN LAB/INS
6 S.KANNAN LAB/INS

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

No Staff Name Qualification Designation
1 G.S.PANDIA RAJAN M.E HOD
2 K.MOHAN B.E LECT
3 B.MEGALA M.E LECT
4 S.KALAIYARASAN B.E LECT

ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

No Staff Name Qualification Designation
1 S.PANDEESWARI B.E HOD
2 T.JEYA PRASANT LECT
3 S.VIGNESHWARAN LECT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

No Staff Name Qualification Designation
1 S.JEYA KUMAR B.E HOD
2 J.KARTHIKEYAN B.E LECT
3 T.RAJA PANDI B.E LECT
4 P.MADHAVAN B.E Sr.LECT
5 P.VIJAYA BASHARAN B.E Sr.LECT
6 P.MUTHU KUMAR D.M.E LAB/INS